BOB Bank Of Baroda Recruitment 2017-810 Sweeper, Peon & Head Posts

3
15

Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2017 – BOB Vacancy 2017 for Post of of Sub staffs in various branches of Total 810 Vacancies :

Bank of Baroda invites application for the post of sub staff (Sweeper cum Peon and Peon) at various locations. They announced wide openings in every zone. Totally 2409 vacancies are available to apply in various Zone like Bangalore ,Chennai ,Delhi ,Telangana , Andhra Pradesh ,South Gujarat ,Bhopal ,Ahmedabad ,Lucknow ,Jaipur ,Pune Zone. Currently 810 Vacancies on Chennai ,Patna & Delhi Zone only,Eligible candidates can apply for the post of sub staff through official website by online.

About Bank of Baroda:

Bank of Baroda is a nationalized bank in India, providing banking and financial services in country. Head quarter is located at Vadodara in Gujarat. It is the second largest banking sector in India. It has a largest network of 5326 branches in India and abroad. The bank was founded by Maharaja H. Sir Sayajirao Gaekwad III on 20 July 1908, 108 years ago. The bank providing services like Credit cards, consumer banking, corporate banking, finance and insurance, investment banking, mortgage loans, private banking, private equity, wealth management, etc.,

bob-recruitment-2016-17

Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2017 of 810 Post details below :

Name of the Organization : Bank of Baroda

Total no of Vacancies : 810 Posts ( Chennai ,Patna & Delhi Zone)

Employment Type : Bank Jobs

Location of the Job : In Various Locations.

Bank of Baroda 2017 recruitment for the post of Sub-Staff in different zones:

Recruitment of Sub Staff in Delhi Zone: (344 Vacancies)

Name of the ZoneTotal No.of VacanciesNotification dateLast date to apply
New Delhi13809.12.201629.12.2016
Haryana8509.12.201629.12.2016
Punjab6009.12.201629.12.2016
Chandigarh1909.12.201629.12.2016
UP (NCR)2209.12.201629.12.2016
Himachal Pradesh1909.12.201629.12.2016
Jammu & Kashmir0109.12.201629.12.2016

You can also get more information via the Official Career Page of Bank of Baroda (i.e) http://delhi.bobcareers.in/

Recruitment of Sub Staff in Chennai Zone: (231 Vacancies)

Name of the ZoneTotal no. of VacancyNotification DateLast Date
Tamil Nadu19307.12.201627.12.2016
Kerala3807.12.201627.12.2016

More information & Updates visit the official advertisement link – http://chennai.bobcareers.in/

Recruitment of Sub Staff in Patna Zone: (235 Vacancies)

Name of the ZoneTotal no. of VacancyNotification DateLast date
Bihar9316.12.201605.01.2017
Jharkhand3516.12.201605.01.2017
Odisha10716.12.201605.01.2017

For Advertisement and apply online, check this link: http://patna.bobcareers.in/

Eligibility Criteria for the post of Sub-Staff:

Educational Qualification:

  • Must pass in Tenth standard or its equivalent.
  • Able to read and write in local language. English knowledge is added advantage.

Age Limit:

  • Age should be between 18 – 26 yrs, as on 31st Oct. 2016.
  • Age relaxation is accepted as per the govt. Rules.

Application Fee:

  • For general candidates, Rs. 400/-
  • For  SC/ST/PWD/EXSM candidates, Rs. 100/-

Mode of Payment:

  • On- line Payment : Credit Card, Debit Card and Net Banking
  • Off- Line Payment: Bank of Baroda Challan.
  • After submitting the application, system generates a pay-in-slip/voucher/challan for payment through offline. Have a copy of this challan for future use.

SALARY AND ALLOWANCES:

  • Rs.9560/-Rs.18545 /DA+HRA+Other Allowances as applicable

SELECTION PROCESS :

  • Written examination (offline/ online).
  • 5% Relaxation in marks to candidates belonging to SC/ST category.

How to apply BOB Recruitment 2017 :

1.    Go to official site and read the advertisement carefully.
2.    Eligible candidates apply online through the given links above.
3.     Click new registration link. The registration has two parts.
4.    Enter details correctly in part I and get registration number.
5.    Upload photo and signature as per the given size and complete the second part.
6.    Apply fee online or generate a challan for offline payment.
7.    Have a copy of online application form for future use.

Important Links to Download :

  • For Delhi Zone – Apply Online via Careers — http://delhi.bobcareers.in/
  • For Chennai Zone – Apply Online through their careers —http://chennai.bobcareers.in/
  • For Patna — Apply Online at — http://patna.bobcareers.in/


OUTDATED VACANCIES

BOB (Bank of Baroda) recruitment 2016 : 1039 Specialist Officer Vacancies -Last date : 29th November 2016.

Bank of Baroda has recently posted the Recruitment notification on their official website (i.e) http://www.bankofbaroda.co.in/,around 1039 Specialist Officer posts has available right now. Different types of Posts is available like Finance/Credit ,Software Development ,IT, Software testing ,Data Analyst ,HRM ,Law ,Database Management, Civil Engineer ,Official language and more.

The last date of Submit the Online Application is 29th November 2016.Eligibility and Qualifications Details are mentioned below ,check out it.

Name of the Organization : Bank of Baroda

Total No of Vacancies : 1039 Specialist Officer (SO)

Mode of Application : Online

Employment Type : Bank jobs

Name of the PostsTotal No of Vacancies
Credit Analysts (Chartered Accountants) 40 posts
Finance / Credit II 235 Posts
Finance / Credit III205 Posts
Trade Finance100 Post
Treasury – Product Sales II20 Posts
Treasury – Dealers/ Traders – II05 Posts
Treasury – Relationship Managers (Forex/Derivatives)01 posts
Treasury – Equity Analyst01 Post
Risk Management10 Posts
Agriculture product specialist01 Post
Agriculture product specialist – Warehouse01 Post
Agriculture product specialist – Food & Agro Processing01 Post
Agriculture product specialist – High Tech Agri Projects01 Post
Agriculture product specialist – Farm mechanization01 Post
Marketing200 Posts
Planning-I68 Posts
Economists II04 Posts
Economist IV01 Post
Law17 Posts
IT – Software Development05 Posts
IT – Data Scientist02 Posts
IT – Software Testing01 Post
IT – Database Management02 Posts
IT – Data Analyst09 Posts
IT security (CISA)03 Posts
HRM II25 Posts
HRM III15 Posts
Security 32 Posts
Fire 09 Posts
Electrical engineers02 Posts
Civil engineers / Architects08 Posts
Official Language (Hindi)01 Post

Eligibility Criteria of Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2016-17 :-

Age Limit :

  • Age of the Candidates should be 20 to 40 years.
  • Age relaxation of Upper age limit should be 5 years of SC/ST ,3 years of OBC for Non-Creamy Lawyer ,10 years for PWD/Ex-service men.

Educational Qualification :

  • Candidates must be possessed Full Time MBA/ Qualified Chartered Accountants/full time PGDBM / Full time PGDBM with specialization in Finance /CFA/ICWA/CA/Financial Engineering from the authorized university or Institutes. Please refer more details in Official Notification.

Selection Process :-

  • Online Examination , Group discussion and Personal Interview.

Application Fee :

  • General/OBC Candidates : Rs.600/-
  • SC/ST/PWD Category :- Rs.100/-
  • Candidates pay the application fee via Internet Banking /Credit Card /Debit Cards /Mobile Wallet.

How to Apply for this BOB Recruitment ?

  • Before you apply ,the Candidates must take the copies of Signature and also your Photo Copies
  • Visit the Official Website : www.bankofbaroda.co.in
  • Click on the “Careers” button and Click on “Recruitment Tab “
  • Go to Ongoing Recruitment Exercises and Click on Recruitment for Specialist officers Projects 2016-2017 and
  • Click the Button Apply
  • Please read all the important instructions
  • Fill all the Required Details and Submit the Application Form.
  • That’s it

Important Dates to remember :-

  • Starts date of Online Application Submission : 9th November 2016.
  • Last date to Submit the Online application form :- 29th November 2016.
  • Last date of Printing the Application : 14th December 2016.
  • Date of Examination(Tentative) :25th December 2016.

Official Advertisement Link : Download here

Apply Online : Click here


OUTDATED VACANCIES

Name of the Company/organization :  Bank of Baroda

Total No of Available Post : 250

Name of the Post : Specialist Officer

Post Details and no of Vacancies are below :

Post Details
Total Number of Posts
Finance/ Credit:
95
IT (MMG/S II)
35
Planning
6
RM (Risk Management)
10
HRM (Human Resources Management )
15
Economist
4
Law
20
Finance/ Credit (MMG/S III)
50
Data Scientist
02
IT (MMG/S III)
15
Software Testing
02
Data Analyst
09
Database Management
2

What is the Eligibility Criteria ?

The Candidates /Applicants must be 25-40 years maximum.Age relaxing is suitable 5 years for SC/ST Applicants, FOR OBC will be 3 years ,10 yrs for OWD and Ex Servicemen as per rules.

Educational Qualifications:

The Applicants must be Completed ICWA/CA or Full time MBA in Finance/Engineering /PG/PGDBM .For Any other details you can refer it on Official Notification letter.

Most Important Dates :

Start Date to Apply Online
30-March-2016
Last Date to Apply online for Payment Fee
13-April-2016
Last Date of editing the Application
13-April-2016
Last Date of Print out the Application
28-April-2016

 

What is the Cost/Application Fee ?

The Applicants Should be Pay of Rs.600/- for General & OBC ,Rs.100 for SC/ST/PWD Candidates.You can pay the application fee via Credit/Debit Cards or Online Banking or Mobile Wallets.

Download the Official Notification LetterHere

Apply the Online Application NowHere

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

3 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here