Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2017, Apply Product Manager, Head & Other Vacancies, apply online @ www.bankofbaroda.co.in

Bank of Baroda BOB Recruitment 2017-18 | Product Manager, Head & Other Vacancies | Total Vacancies 04 | Last Date: 26.05.2017

Bank of Baroda is shortly known as BOB, has recently posted a notification for Bank of Baroda Recruitment on the official website. The advertisement released for recruiting the eligible candidates in the vacancy positions. As per BOB Job Notification, it consist 4 vacancies which as Product Manager, Head & Other Posts . Job Seekers those who are eagerly waiting for Jobs at Bank of Baroda they may utilize this brilliant opportunity. Interested and Eligible candidates may visit the official notification to apply through online on or before the last date.

In this post, we provide the Bank of Baroda job notification related information such as Eligibility Criteria, Age Limit, How to apply BOB Job and more. Candidates can get more information about Bank of Baroda Jobs of 2017 from the official link. Candidates should apply to this notification till 25th of May 2017 only.

About Bank of Baroda

Bank of Baroda shortly BOB is a nationalized bank in India, providing banking and financial services in country. Head quarter has been located at Vadodara in Gujarat until now. It is the second largest banking sector in India. Presently, it has a largest network of 5326 branches in India and abroad. The bank was founded by Maharaja H. Sir Sayajirao Gaekwad III and has been functioning since 1908, 108 years ago. The bank providing services such as Credit cards, consumer banking, corporate banking, finance and insurance, investment banking, mortgage loans, private banking, private equity, wealth management, etc.,

Details of Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2017

Organization Name: Bank of Baroda (BOB)

Employment Category: Central Govt. Jobs

Total No. of Vacancies: 04

Job Location: Across India

Vacancy Details of Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2017

1. Product Manager: 02 Posts
2. Head (Enterprise and Operational Risk Management): 01 Post
3. Head (Credit Risk): 01 Post

Eligibility criteria for BOB Vacancy 

Educational Qualification

  • Any Degree/Chartered Accountant/ MBA (Finance) or its equivalent from a recognized institute.
  • However, check official notification for post wise educational qualification.

Age Limit

  • Candidate’s Age limit minimum is 20 years and maximum is 28  as on 01-04-2017

Selection Process

  • Online Exam
  • Psychometric Assessment
  • Group Discussion
  • Interview

Application Fee

  • Candidates are suggested to Refer the Official Notification to know the details regarding the Application fee.

Mode of Application

  • Online Mode

How to apply for Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2017

  1. Go to Official website www.bankofbaroda.co.in
  2. Find the advertisement and then read the notification carefully.
  3. Check whether you are eligible and then apply online.
  4. Fill all mandatory details correctly and then upload scanned photograph and signature.
  5. Check the information given in the application carefully and then submit it.
  6. Finally, take a printout of online application for future use.

Important Dates

Important Dates

Last Date for Receipt of Application 26.05.2017

 

Click here to Download Official Notification for Post 01

Click here to Download Official Notification for Post 02

Click here to Download Official Notification for Post 03

————————————————————————————————–

Bank of Baroda  BOB BMSB Selection Exercise 2017 | Probationary Officer | Total Vacancies 400 | Last Date: 01.05.2017 | Apply Online @ BOB Careers

Bank of Baroda shortly BOB invites application for the selection process of Baroda Manipal school of Banking (BMSB) for Nine Months Post Graduate course. Particularly, 400 vacancies are allotted for the Batch of 2017-18. Willing candidates apply online on or before the last date.  Submit online application form @ BOB Careers. This Page explains Bank of Baroda BOB BMSB Selection Exercise 2017 in brief.

Online application submitted after the last date and incomplete application will be rejected. Before apply for the job, candidates should go through the eligibility criteria. Candidates don’t wait till the last date, apply as soon as possible. After completion of PG course, candidate will be offered appointment in BOB as probationary officer.

Details of BOB BMSB Selection Exercise 2017

Organization Name: Bank of Baroda (BOB)

Institute Name: Baroda Manipal School of Banking (BMSB)

Course Duration: Nine Months

Employment Category: Central Govt. Jobs

Total No. of Vacancies: 400

Job Location: Across India

Eligibility criteria for BOB BMSB Selection Exercise 2017

Educational Qualification

  • Any Degree with 55% of marks from a recognized institute.
  • However, check official notification for post wise educational qualification.

Age Limit

  • Age should be minimum 20 yrs and maximum 28 yrs.
  • However, check official notification for age relaxation.

Selection Process

  • Online Exam
  • Psychometric Assessment
  • Group Discussion
  • Personal Interview

Application Fee for BOB BMSB Selection Process Exercise 2017

Category Fees
General /OBC Rs. 750/-
SC/ST/PWD Rs. 100/-

Mode of Payment

  • Online Payment – Credit Card, Debit Card and also Net Banking.

Mode of Application

  • Online Mode

How to apply for BOB BMSB Selection Process Exercise 2017

  1. Go to official website and then look at new Notifications.
  2. Find the advertisement and then read the notification carefully.
  3. Check whether you are eligible and then apply online.
  4. Fill all mandatory details correctly and then upload scanned photograph and signature.
  5. Pay application fee online on or before the last date.
  6. Check the information given in the application carefully and then submit it.
  7. Finally, take a printout of online application for future use.

Important Dates

Opening date of online application 01.04.2017
Last date of online application 01.05.2017
Date of Exam 27.05.2017

Click here to Apply Online>>

Click here to download Official Notification>>

Note: – Candidates willing to secure a job particularly in Bank of Baroda would keep check this page regularly. Additionally, check for latest updates of employment news.



OUTDATED VACANCIES

Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2017 – BOB Vacancy 2017 for Post of of Sub staffs in various branches of Total 810 Vacancies :

Bank of Baroda invites application for the post of sub staff (Sweeper cum Peon and Peon) at various locations. They announced wide openings in every zone. Totally 2409 vacancies are available to apply in various Zone like Bangalore ,Chennai ,Delhi ,Telangana , Andhra Pradesh ,South Gujarat ,Bhopal ,Ahmedabad ,Lucknow ,Jaipur ,Pune Zone. Currently 810 Vacancies on Chennai ,Patna & Delhi Zone only,Eligible candidates can apply for the post of sub staff through official website by online.

Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2017 of 810 Post details below :

Name of the Organization : Bank of Baroda

Total no of Vacancies : 810 Posts ( Chennai ,Patna & Delhi Zone)

Employment Type : Bank Jobs

Location of the Job : In Various Locations.

Bank of Baroda 2017 recruitment for the post of Sub-Staff in different zones:

Recruitment of Sub Staff in Delhi Zone: (344 Vacancies)

Name of the ZoneTotal No.of VacanciesNotification dateLast date to apply
New Delhi13809.12.201629.12.2016
Haryana8509.12.201629.12.2016
Punjab6009.12.201629.12.2016
Chandigarh1909.12.201629.12.2016
UP (NCR)2209.12.201629.12.2016
Himachal Pradesh1909.12.201629.12.2016
Jammu & Kashmir0109.12.201629.12.2016

You can also get more information via the Official Career Page of Bank of Baroda (i.e) http://delhi.bobcareers.in/

Recruitment of Sub Staff in Chennai Zone: (231 Vacancies)

Name of the ZoneTotal no. of VacancyNotification DateLast Date
Tamil Nadu19307.12.201627.12.2016
Kerala3807.12.201627.12.2016

More information & Updates visit the official advertisement link – http://chennai.bobcareers.in/

Recruitment of Sub Staff in Patna Zone: (235 Vacancies)

Name of the ZoneTotal no. of VacancyNotification DateLast date
Bihar9316.12.201605.01.2017
Jharkhand3516.12.201605.01.2017
Odisha10716.12.201605.01.2017

For Advertisement and apply online, check this link: http://patna.bobcareers.in/

Eligibility Criteria for the post of Sub-Staff:

Educational Qualification:

  • Must pass in Tenth standard or its equivalent.
  • Able to read and write in local language. English knowledge is added advantage.

Age Limit:

  • Age should be between 18 – 26 yrs, as on 31st Oct. 2016.
  • Age relaxation is accepted as per the govt. Rules.

Application Fee:

  • For general candidates, Rs. 400/-
  • For  SC/ST/PWD/EXSM candidates, Rs. 100/-

Mode of Payment:

  • On- line Payment : Credit Card, Debit Card and Net Banking
  • Off- Line Payment: Bank of Baroda Challan.
  • After submitting the application, system generates a pay-in-slip/voucher/challan for payment through offline. Have a copy of this challan for future use.

SALARY AND ALLOWANCES:

  • Rs.9560/-Rs.18545 /DA+HRA+Other Allowances as applicable

SELECTION PROCESS :

  • Written examination (offline/ online).
  • 5% Relaxation in marks to candidates belonging to SC/ST category.

How to apply BOB Recruitment 2017 :

1.    Go to official site and read the advertisement carefully.
2.    Eligible candidates apply online through the given links above.
3.     Click new registration link. The registration has two parts.
4.    Enter details correctly in part I and get registration number.
5.    Upload photo and signature as per the given size and complete the second part.
6.    Apply fee online or generate a challan for offline payment.
7.    Have a copy of online application form for future use.

Important Links to Download :

  • For Delhi Zone – Apply Online via Careers — http://delhi.bobcareers.in/
  • For Chennai Zone – Apply Online through their careers —http://chennai.bobcareers.in/
  • For Patna — Apply Online at — http://patna.bobcareers.in/


OUTDATED VACANCIES

BOB (Bank of Baroda) recruitment 2016 : 1039 Specialist Officer Vacancies -Last date : 29th November 2016.

Bank of Baroda has recently posted the Recruitment notification on their official website (i.e) http://www.bankofbaroda.co.in/,around 1039 Specialist Officer posts has available right now. Different types of Posts is available like Finance/Credit ,Software Development ,IT, Software testing ,Data Analyst ,HRM ,Law ,Database Management, Civil Engineer ,Official language and more.

The last date of Submit the Online Application is 29th November 2016.Eligibility and Qualifications Details are mentioned below ,check out it.

Name of the Organization : Bank of Baroda

Total No of Vacancies : 1039 Specialist Officer (SO)

Mode of Application : Online

Employment Type : Bank jobs

Name of the PostsTotal No of Vacancies
Credit Analysts (Chartered Accountants) 40 posts
Finance / Credit II 235 Posts
Finance / Credit III205 Posts
Trade Finance100 Post
Treasury – Product Sales II20 Posts
Treasury – Dealers/ Traders – II05 Posts
Treasury – Relationship Managers (Forex/Derivatives)01 posts
Treasury – Equity Analyst01 Post
Risk Management10 Posts
Agriculture product specialist01 Post
Agriculture product specialist – Warehouse01 Post
Agriculture product specialist – Food & Agro Processing01 Post
Agriculture product specialist – High Tech Agri Projects01 Post
Agriculture product specialist – Farm mechanization01 Post
Marketing200 Posts
Planning-I68 Posts
Economists II04 Posts
Economist IV01 Post
Law17 Posts
IT – Software Development05 Posts
IT – Data Scientist02 Posts
IT – Software Testing01 Post
IT – Database Management02 Posts
IT – Data Analyst09 Posts
IT security (CISA)03 Posts
HRM II25 Posts
HRM III15 Posts
Security 32 Posts
Fire 09 Posts
Electrical engineers02 Posts
Civil engineers / Architects08 Posts
Official Language (Hindi)01 Post

Eligibility Criteria of Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2016-17 :-

Age Limit :

  • Age of the Candidates should be 20 to 40 years.
  • Age relaxation of Upper age limit should be 5 years of SC/ST ,3 years of OBC for Non-Creamy Lawyer ,10 years for PWD/Ex-service men.

Educational Qualification :

  • Candidates must be possessed Full Time MBA/ Qualified Chartered Accountants/full time PGDBM / Full time PGDBM with specialization in Finance /CFA/ICWA/CA/Financial Engineering from the authorized university or Institutes. Please refer more details in Official Notification.

Selection Process :-

  • Online Examination , Group discussion and Personal Interview.

Application Fee :

  • General/OBC Candidates : Rs.600/-
  • SC/ST/PWD Category :- Rs.100/-
  • Candidates pay the application fee via Internet Banking /Credit Card /Debit Cards /Mobile Wallet.

How to Apply for this BOB Recruitment ?

  • Before you apply ,the Candidates must take the copies of Signature and also your Photo Copies
  • Visit the Official Website : www.bankofbaroda.co.in
  • Click on the “Careers” button and Click on “Recruitment Tab “
  • Go to Ongoing Recruitment Exercises and Click on Recruitment for Specialist officers Projects 2016-2017 and
  • Click the Button Apply
  • Please read all the important instructions
  • Fill all the Required Details and Submit the Application Form.
  • That’s it

Important Dates to remember :-

  • Starts date of Online Application Submission : 9th November 2016.
  • Last date to Submit the Online application form :- 29th November 2016.
  • Last date of Printing the Application : 14th December 2016.
  • Date of Examination(Tentative) :25th December 2016.

Official Advertisement Link : Download here

Apply Online : Click here

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

3 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here