NMDC Recruitment 2018, Apply Online for Latest 395 Vacancies @ www.nmdc.co.in

NMDC Recruitment 2018 | National Mineral Development Corporation | Executive & Jr Officer Cadre | Total Vacancies 87 | Last Date: 12.02.2018

NMDC Recruitment 2018: National Mineral Development Corporation has published new recruitment notification for the post of Executive & Junior Officer Cadre. As per job notification. NMDC invites applications from the most eligible and effective Individuals to filling up for 87 vacancy for these posts. So, Interested Candidates who are waiting for Latest State Govt vacancy as you can apply through online. Candidates Must check the official NMDC Job notification and apply before late date.

Here in below we provide some details regarding NMDC Recruitment Notification such as Eligibility Criteria, Age Limit and more. Candidates can get more information NMDC Job Vacancy from the official link and should apply their online application form till 12th of February 2018 only.

Details of NMDC Recruitment 2018

Organization Name:  National Mineral Development Corporation

Job Category:  State Govt Jobs

Total No. of Vacancies: 87

Job Location: Telangana 

Vacancy Details of NMDC Recruitment 2018

Discipline Vacancies
Executive Cadre 33
Junior Officer Cadre 54

Educational Qualification of Executive & Jr Officer Posts

Educational Qualification

  • Degree/Diploma/M.SC Tech/M.Tech OR Its equivalent graduate from a recognized University/Institute.
  • However, check official notification for educational qualification/experience details.

Age Limit 

  • Age should not exceed 45 yrs.
  • Refer official notification for age relaxation.

Selection process

  • Written Test
  • Trade Test

Application fee

Category Other Candidates SC/ST/PwD/Ex-servicemen
Executive Cadre Rs. 500/- Nil
Junior Officer Cadre Rs. 300/- Nil

Mode of Payment

  • Online (Debit card, Credit Card and Net Banking).

Mode of Application

  • Online

How to Apply for NMDC Recruitment

  1. Go to official website and then Careers Page
  2. Find the advertisement and then read the notification carefully.
  3. Check whether you are eligible and then apply online.
  4. Fill all mandatory details correctly and then upload scanned photograph and signature.
  5. Pay application fee online on or before the last date.
  6. Check the information given in the application carefully and then submit it.
  7. Finally, take a printout of online application for future use.

Important Dates

Starting date for submission of online application 15.01.2018
Closing date for submission of online application 12.02.2018

 

Click here to Apply Online>>

Click here to download Official Notification>>


NMDC Recruitment 2018 | National Mineral Development Corporation | Maintenance Assistant (Trainee) (Mech.)- RS-2 grade | Total Vacancies 44 | Last Date: 12.02.2018

NMDC Recruitment 2018: National Mineral Development Corporation shortly called as NMDC has recently released a job notification for recruiting the eligible candidates in the vacancy post of Maintenance Assistant. As per Job Notification, It will recruit 44 vacancies in the NMDC. All Interested candidates may visit the official notification to apply. This is brillient job opportunity to the unemployed candidates, So Job Hunters you can utilize this opportunity by apply online or offline to send the application from in a prescribed format or before the last date 12.02.2018.

This Page explains detailed information NMDC Recruitment Notification, Eligibility Criteria, Age Limit and more. As the applications are now available to download so that candidates can fill it with all the necessary details. For more information about NMDC Jobs of 2017 Please visit the the official link.

Details of NMDC Recruitment 2018

Organization Name:  National Mineral Development Corporation

Job Category:  State Govt Jobs

Name of the Post: Maintenance Assistant (Trainee) (Mech.)- RS-2 grade

Total No. of Vacancies: 44

Pay Scale: 11330-3%-20000 (Pre- revised)

Job Location: Telangana 

Educational Qualification of Maintenance Assistant Post

Educational Qualification

  • ITI in relevant trade from a recognized Board or Intitute.
  • However, check official notification for educational qualification/experience details.

Age Limit 

  • Age should be minimum 18 yrs and maximum 30 yrs.
  • Refer official notification for age relaxation.

Selection process

  • Written Test
  • Trade Test

Application fee

Category Fee
 SC/ST/PwD/Ex-servicemen Nil
Other Candidates Rs. 150/-

Mode of Payment

  • Online (Debit card, Credit Card and Net Banking).
  • Offline (SBI Challan)

Mode of Application

  • Online
  • Offline (by Post)

The filled application should be send to the below mentioned address.

Post Box No.1353, Post Office, Humayun Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana State, Pin 500028

How to apply for NMDC Maintenance Assistant

  1. Go to official website and then Career page.
  2. Find the advertisement and then read the notification carefully.
  3. Check whether you are eligible and then apply online or offline
  4. Fill up the application form correctly and then upload photo and signature.
  5. Check the information given in the application carefully and then submit it.
  6. Pay application fee online or offline on or before the last date.
  7. Finally take a printout of online application for future use.

Important Dates

Starting date for submission of application 10.01.2018
Last date for submission of application online/offline 12.02.2018

Click here to Apply Online>>

Click here to download Official Notification>>


NMDC Recruitment 2018 | National Mineral Development Corporation | Maintenance Assistant, Assistant Physiotherapist, Assistant Lab Technician & Other Posts | Total Vacancies 101 | Last Date: 27.01.2018

NMDC Recruitment 2018: National Mineral Development Corporation invites skilled candidates for the positions of Maintenance Assistant, Assistant Physiotherapist, Assistant Lab Technician & Other Posts. There are 101 vacancies are allocated for this posts. Candidates who are searching State Govt Vacancy have a chance to fill application form for NMDC Recruitment 2018. Interested and Eligible Candidates able to apply Online or Offline mode for NMDC Vacancy 2018 from here on or before the Last Date of 27.01.2018.

In this post, We are provide the NMDC job notification related information such as Eligibility Criteria, Age Limit, How to apply and more. Candidates can get more information about NMDC Recruitment of 2018 from the official link.

Details of NMDC Recruitment 2018

Organization Name:  National Mineral Development Corporation

Job Category:  State Govt Jobs

Total No. of Vacancies: 101

Job Location: Telangana 

Vacancy Details of NMDC Recruitment 2018

Name of the Post Vacancies Pay Scale
Maintenance Assistant
(Mech)(Trainee )(RS-02)
45 Rs.11330-3%-20000
(Pre- revised)
Maintenance Assistant
(Elect) (Trainee) (RS-02)
47 Rs.11330-3%-20000
(Pre- revised)
Assistant Physiotherapist
Grade- III (Trainee) (RS-03)
01 Rs.11670-3%-20600
(Pre- revised)
Assistant Lab Technician
Grade- III (Trainee) (RS-03)
01 Rs.11670-3%-20600
(Pre- revised)
Assistant Pharmacist
Grade- III (Trainee) (RS-03)
01 Rs.11670-3%-20600
(Pre- revised)
Assistant Dietician GradeIII
(Trainee) (RS-03)
01 Rs.11670-3%-20600
(Pre- revised)
HEM (MECH) Grade –III
(Trainee) /MCO Grade –III
(Trainee) (RS-04
05 Rs.12030-3%-21220
(Pre-revised)

Educational Qualification of NMDC Vacancies

Educational Qualification

  • 10th/ITI/Diploma/Degree from a recognized Board or University.
  • However, check official notification for educational qualification/experience details.

Age Limit 

  • Age should be minimum 18 yrs and maximum 30 yrs.
  • Refer official notification for age relaxation.

Selection process

  • Interview

Application fee

Category Fee
 SC/ST/PwD/Ex-servicemen Nil
Other Candidates Rs. 150/-

Mode of Payment

  • Online (Debit card, Credit Card and Net Banking).
  • Offline (SBI Challan)

Mode of Application

  • Online
  • Offline (by Post)

The filled application should be send to the below mentioned address.

Post Box No.1352, Post Office, Humayun Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana State, Pin- 500028

How to apply for NMDC Recruitment 2018 

  1. Go to official website and then Career page.
  2. Find the advertisement and then read the notification carefully.
  3. Check whether you are eligible and then apply online or offline
  4. Fill up the application form correctly and then upload photo and signature.
  5. Check the information given in the application carefully and then submit it.
  6. Pay application fee online or offline on or before the last date.
  7. Finally take a printout of online application for future use.

Important Dates

Starting date for submission of online application 28.12.2018
Closing date for submission of application 27.01.2018

Click here to Apply Online>>

Click here to download Official Notification>>


NMDC Recruitment 2018 | National Mineral Development Corporation | General Manager, Sr. Manager & Other Vacancies | Total Vacancies 163 | Last Date: 31.01.2018

NMDC Recruitment 2018: National Mineral Development Corporation shortly called as NMDC inviting the offline application forms to hire 163 General Manager, Sr. Manager & other Vacancies on Deputation/ Contract Basis. The Candidates who are interested now can apply this NMDC Notification. Candidates must have completed minimum education qualification of B.E to apply for NMDC Managers Vacancy. Interested and Eligible Candidates applying for this posts must fill the application form and send it to the below given address on or before last date 31.01.2018

In this post, We are provide the NMDC job notification related information such as Eligibility Criteria, Age Limit, How to apply and more. Candidates can get more information about NMDC Recruitment of 2018 from the official link.

Details of NMDC Recruitment 2018

Organization Name:  National Mineral Development Corporation

Job Category:  State Govt Jobs

Total No. of Vacancies: 163

Job Location: Telangana 

Vacancy Details of NMDC Recruitment 2018

Name of the Post Vacancies
Mechanical, Metallurgy and Chemical Disciplines 78
Electrical Disciplines 43
Instrumentation 12
Safety, Town Administration, Materials Mgt & Marketing, HRD and Personnel Disciplines 30

Educational Qualification of Manager Vacancies

Educational Qualification

  • Candidates must have done Degree/Diploma/B.E from a recognized Board or University.
  • However, check official notification for educational qualification/experience details.

Age Limit

  • Refer official notification for age limit details.

Pay Scale:

Posts Pay Scale (Rs.)
Jr. Manager 20600-3%-46500
Asst. Manager 24900-3%-50500
Dy. Manager 29100-3%-54500
Manager 32900-3%-58000
Sr. Manager 36600-3%-62000
Asst. General Manager 43200-3%-66000
Dy. GM 51300-3%-73000
Jt.GM 51300-3%-7300

 

Selection process

  • Interview

Mode of Application

  • Offline Mode – By Post

Application should send to the following address,

Dy. General Manager (Personnel) (R&P), NMDC Ltd., 10-3-311/A, Khanij Bhavan, Castle Hills, Masab Tank, Hyderabad – 500 028

How to apply for NMDC Recruitment 

  1. Go to official website and then look for advertisement.
  2. Find the advertisement and then read the notification carefully.
  3. Check whether you are eligible and then download the application form.
  4. Fill up the application form correctly and then attach necessary documents.
  5. Particularly check official notification for necessary documents to be attached.
  6. Finally, send the application to the given address.

Important Dates

Last date for receipt of application 31.01.2018

 

Click here to download official notification & Application Form>>

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here