Cuddalore District Court Recruitment 2017, Apply for 92 Office Assistant, Typist & Various Posts @ ecourts.gov.in/tn/cuddalore

Cuddalore District Court Recruitment 2017 | Office Assistant, Typist & Other Posts | Total Vacancies 92 | Last date to send: 28.09.2017 | Download Application form @ www.ecourts.gov.in/tn/cuddalore

Cuddalore District Court Recruitment 2017- Principal District Court in Cuddalore have published employment notification for Office Assistant, Typist, Xerox Operator and various posts. Totally, 92 vacancies are available for these posts in Cuddalore District Court.  Candidates who are waiting for Court Recruitment and wants to apply for these posts can apply through offline mode only. Download application from the website www.ecourts.gov.in/tn/cuddalore.

Candidates should see the eligibility criteria in official notification and check whether you are eligible to apply or not. Eligible candidates can download application from the official website and then fill required details correctly. Applicants should send their filled application and necessary documents to given address on or before Sep 28, 2017 through post. Candidates should bring their all original certificates along with attested photo copies of all required certificates of matriculation, experience certificate (if any) and recent passport size photo which one can be submitted at the time of interview for verification. Moreover you can get details like educational qualification, selection process and steps to apply are given below.

Details of Cuddalore District Court Recruitment 2017

Organization Name: Principal District Court, Cuddalore

Employment category: Court Jobs

Total no. of Vacancies: 92

Job Location: Cuddalore, Tamilnadu

Cuddalore District Court Notification Vacancy

S. NoName of the PostVacanciesPay Scale
1Computer Operator05Rs. 5200-20200-PB1A+Gp 2800/-
2Typist20Rs. 5200-20200-PB1A+Gp 2400/-
3Senior Bailiff08Rs. 5200-20200-PB1A+Gp 2400/-
4Junior Bailiff13Rs. 5200-20200-PB1A+Gp 2200/-
5Xerox Operator14Rs. 4800-10000-PB1A+Gp 1650/-
6Office Assistant22Rs. 4800-10000-PB1A+Gp 1300/-
7Night Watchman03Rs. 4800-10000-PB1A+Gp 1300/-
8Masalchi (Full Time)04Rs. 4800-10000-PB1A+Gp 1300/-
9Sweeper03Rs. 4800-10000-PB1A+Gp 1300/-

Eligibility criteria of Cuddalore District Court Vacancy

Educational Qualification

  • Bachelor degree in Computer science or Computer applications from a recognized institute/university

(OR)

  • BA/B. Com/B. Sc with diploma in computer applications from a recognized institute/University for Computer Operator Post.
  • Candidates must possess 8th/10th standard from a recognized institute/Board.
  • Know to read and write in Tamil.

Age limit (as on 01.07.2017)

Minimum and maximum age for SI No 1 to 5

CategoryMaximum AgeMinimum Age
SC/ST/SC (A)18 yrs35 yrs
BC/MBC18 yrs32 yrs
OC18 yrs30 yrs
Physically handicapped18 yrs40 yrs
Ex-service man (SC/ST/BC/MBC/SC(A)53 yrs
Ex-serviceman (OC)48 yrs

Minimum and maximum age for SI No 6 to 9

CategoryMaximum AgeMinimum Age
SC/ST/SC (A)18 yrs35 yrs
BC/MBC18 yrs30 yrs
OC18 yrs30 yrs
Physically handicapped18 yrs40 yrs

Selection process

  • Written Test
  • Practical Test
  • Interview

Mode of Application

  • Offline – By post

Postal Address,

The Principal District Judge, Principal District Court, Cuddalore.

Steps to apply for Office Assistant & various posts of Cuddalore District Court

  1. Candidates visit to official website ecourts.gov.in/tn/cuddalore.
  2. Look at the “Latest Announcement” tab in the home page.
  3. Find the advertisement (English & Tamil) and download in pdf format.
  4. Read the official notification carefully and check whether you are eligible to apply.
  5. Fill required fields correctly and don’t miss any field blank.
  6. And then paste your passport size photo in the space given in the application.
  7. Finally, send their filled application along with necessary documents to given address.

Notification link

Click here to download official notification and application form >>

Important dates

Date of notification14.09.2017
Last date to send the application28.09.2017 up to 5. 45 pm

Date of Test for all Category

Name of the TestWritten TestPractical and Interview
Office Assistant21.10.201704.11.2017
Full Time Masalchi22.10.201705.11.2017
Night Watchman23.10.201706.11.2017
Sweeper24.10.201707.11.2017
Junior Bailiff11.11.201701.12.2017
Senior Bailiff12.11.201702.12.2017
Computer Operator18.11.201709.12.2017
Xerox Operator19.11.201710.12.2017
Typist25.11.201716.12.2017

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here